FCS, D2 All-America-SAT1215

ON THIS POST:

  • FCS All-America teams

    -- 1st, 2nd, 3rd teams

    -- Teams by class

    -- Notable numbers

  • Div. II All-America teams

    -- 1st, 2nd teams

    -- Notable numbers

    -- First team by class

  • Div. III All-America teams

    -- 1st, 2nd teams


FCS ALL-AMERICA TEAM

3

Players from top-ranked North Dakota St. on AP FCS All-America team, led by QB Easton Stick

 

1,810

FCS-leading rushing yards

for Cal Poly RB and first-team

selection Joe Protheroe

1,698

San Diego's Michael Bandy led FCS wide receivers in yards

15

Sam Houston State DE Derick Robinson leads nation in sacks


Breakdown by class


FCS ALL-AMERICAN TEAM
FIRST TEAM
P OFFENSE TEAM Y
QB Easton Stick N. Dakota St. Sr
RB Joe Protheroe Cal Poly sr
RB Ryan Fulse Wagner sr
OL Tanner Volson N. Dakota St. sr
OL Matt Pyke E. Tenn. St sr
OL Micah Shaw N.C. AT&T sr
OL B.J. Autry Jcksnville St. sr
OL Garrett Bowery Lamar sr
TE Donald Parham Stetson sr
WR Josh Pearson Jcksnville St. jr
WR Michael Bandy San Diego jr
AP Shane Simpson Towson jr
PK Roldan Alcobendas E. Wash. sr
P DEFENSE TEAM Y
DL Isaiah Mack Chattanooga sr
DL Derick Roberson Sam Hou. St. sr
DL Ahmad Gooden Samford sr
DL Darryl Johnson N.C. A&T jr
LB Zach Hall SE Mo. St. jr
LB Dante Olson Montana jr
LB B.J. Blunt McNeese St. sr
DB Isiah Swann Dartmouth jr
DB Robbie Grimsley N. Dakota St. sr
DB Jimmy Moreland J. Madison sr
DB Will Warner Drake jr
P Chris Faddoul Florida A&M so
SECOND TEAM
P OFFENSE TEAM Y
QB Devlin Hodges Samford sr
RB A.J. Hines Duquesne jr
RB Marquis Terry SE Mo. St. sr
OL Iosua Operta Weber St. sr
OL Spencer Blackburn E. Wash. sr
OL Drew Forbes SE Mo. St. sr
OL C.J. Collins Kennesaw St sr
OL Dan Cooney San Diego sr
TE Matthew Gonzalez Robt. Morris jr
WR Kelvin McKnight Samford sr
WR Keelan Doss UC Davis sr
AP D'Angelo Amos J. Madison so
PK Grayson Atkins Furman so
P DEFENSE TEAM Y
DL Khalen Saunders W. Illinois sr
DL Greg Menard N. Dakota St. sr
DL Jay-Tee Tiuli E. Wash. sr
DL Nick Wheeler Colgate jr
LB Jabril Cox N. Dakota St. so
LB Sterling Sheffield Maine sr
LB Adrian Hope Furman fr
DB James Allen Charlestn S. sr
DB Tyree Robinson E. Tenn. St. so
DB Nassir Adderly Delaware sr
DB Marlon Bridges Jcksnville St. sr
P Alex Pechin Bucknell sr
THIRD TEAM
P OFFENSE TEAM Y
QB Chandler Burks Kennesaw St sr
RB James Holland Colgate sr
RB James Robinson Illinois St. jr
OL Matt Kaskey Dartmouth sr
OL Justus Basinger Wofford jr
OL C.J. Toogood Elon sr
OL Zack Johnson N. Dakota St. jr
OL Tiano Pupungatoa S. Dakota St. sr
TE Owen Cosenke W. Carolina so
WR Reggie White Jr. Monmouth sr
WR Jazz Ferguson N'western St. jr
AP Kentel Williams Austin Peay jr
PK Aidian O'Neill Towson jr
P DEFENSE TEAM Y
DL Nathan Clayberg Drake sr
DL Maurice Jackson Richmond jr
DL Filipe Sitake Weber St. sr
DL Solomon Brown Charlestn S. sr
LB Pete Swenson W. Illinois sr
LB De'Arius Christmas Grambling St sr
LB Cameron Gill Wagner jr
DB Abu Daramy-Swaray Colgate jr
DB Dominic Frasch Cal Poly sr
DB Davon Jernigan Lamar sr
DB Jordan Brown S. Dakota St. sr
P Garret Wegner N. Dakota St. so

DIV. II ALL-AMERICA TEAM


3

Players from 15-0 Ferris St.

on AP Div. II All-America team

4,170

Ferris St. QB Jayru Campbell’s total yards: 2,832 and 26 TDs passing,1,338 and 20 TDs rushing

2,421

Rushing yards for Notre Dame College freshman Jaleel McLaughlin


Div II first team by class


AP DIV. II ALL-AMERICA TEAM
FIRST TEAM
P OFFENSE TEAM Y
QB Jayru Campbell Ferris St. jr
RB Gabe Watson Sioux Falls jr
RB Jaleel
McLaughlin
Notre Dame,
Ohio
fr
OL Trey Pipkins Sioux Falls sr
OL Jeremy King Valdosta St. sr
OL Tyler Drob West Chester sr
OL James Moore Central Wash. sr
OL Devon Johnson Ferris St. sr
TE Erik Henneman Lindenwood jr
WR Trey Brock Hillsdale sr
WR Brody Oliver School/Mines sr
AP Dominque
Ramsey
Texas A&M-
Commerce
so
PK Kristov Martinez A&M-Comm sr
P DEFENSE TEAM Y
DL Markus Jones Angelo St. sr
DL Chris Garrett Conc-St. Paul so
DL Sha'huan Williams Notre Dame jr
DL Cardell Rawlings Wingate sr
LB Brandon Payer Colo. St. Pueblo sr
LB Jose Delgado Fort Hays St. sr
LB Tyler Morrisey West Chester sr
DB Lamont McPhatter California (Pa.) jr
DB Gunner Olszewski Bemidji St. sr
DB Marcus Haskins Conc-St. Paul fr
DB Delon Stephenson Ferris St. jr
P Cody Mills Delta St. sr
SECOND TEAM
P OFFENSE TEAM Y
QB Rogan Wells Valdosta St. so
RB Wes Hills Slippery Rock sr
RB Cameron Mayberry School/Mines jr
OL Steve Gaviglia Slippery Rock sr
OL LaVonne Gauthney Valdosta St. sr
OL Justin Gooseberry Ouachita Bapt sr
OL Evan Heim Minnesota St. jr
OL Deon Sheppard Tarleton St. sr
TE Qua Boyd West Ala. sr
WR Chad Hovasse Adams St. sr
WR Shane Zylstra Minn.  St. jr
AP Lawrence Woods Truman St. so
PK Jonas Schenderlein Conc-St. Paul sr
P DEFENSE TEAM Y
DL Diquan Gilbert W. Chester sr
DL James Prater Jr. Ashland sr
DL Kevin Petit-Frere LIU-Post sr
DL Austen Eskew NW Mo. St. sr
LB Aaron Berry Azusa Pacific sr
LB J.T. Hassell Florida Tech sr
LB Dominic Cizauskas Glenville St. jr
DB Brian Williams Davenpor sr
DB Devin Hafford Tarleton St. jr
DB Ravarius Rivers Valdosta St. jr
DB Joshua Simmons Limestone sr
P Isaac Parks Pembroke so

DIV. II ALL-AMERICA TEAM


3

Players from Friday title game finalists Mary Hardin-Baylor and Mount Union on D3 first team

DIVISION III AP ALL-AMERICA TEAM
FIRST TEAM
P OFFENSE SCHOOL Y
QB Jackson Erdmann St. John's, Min. jr
RB Markeith Miller M. Hardin-Baylor sr
RB Lamar Carswell Trine sr
OL Nate Trewyn Wis-Whitewater sr
OL Colton Hall M. Hardin-Baylor sr
OL Sharmore Clarke North Central so
OL Dan Greenheck St. John's, Min. jr
OL Caleb Ferdilus Brockport sr
TE Ryan Curtiss Muhlenberg jr
WR Andrew Wolf Wash & Jeff so
WR Will Gillach St. John's, Min. sr
AP Jeffrey Barnett Trine sr
PK Derik Judka North Central fr
P DEFENSE SCHOOL Y
DL Harry Henschler Wis-Whitewater sr
DL Frankie Feaster Muhlenberg jr
DL Nick Giorgio Springfield sr
DL Andrew Roesch Mount Union jr
LB Danny Robinson Mount Union sr
LB Jalen Martin M. Hardin-Baylor sr
LB Eric Stevenson Wheaton sr
DB Louis Berry IV Mount Union sr
DB Jefferson Fritz M. Hardin-Baylor so
DB Max Jackson St. John's, Min. sr
DB Duke Mackle Linfield sr
P Austin Baker Heidelberg sr
SECOND TEAM
P OFFENSE SCHOOL Y
QB Broc Rutter North Central jr
RB Le'Anthony
Reasnover
Eureka sr
RB Josh Petruccelli Mount Union so
OL Sam Sook Ohio Northern sr
OL Chris Neu RPI sr
OL Caleb Riggleman Marietta sr
OL Joe Figueroa Johns Hopkins jr
OL Drew Yeager Centre jr
TE Danny Disbrow John Carroll sr
WR Justin Hill Mount Union jr
WR Brad Bonomini Franklin sr
AP Reese Childress Hardin-Simmons sr
PK Nick DiCairano Endicott jr
P DEFENSE SCHOOL Y
DL Austin Dean Brockport sr
DL Joey Longoria M. Hardin-Baylor jr
DL Michael Nobile Delaware Valley fr
DL Nathan Brinker St. John's, Min. sr
LN Chris Miller Hardin-Simmons sr
LB Jonathan Seay Wittenberg jr
LB Sam Romanski Wis-Eau Claire jr
DB Trevor Staley Illinois Wesleyan sr
DB Reginald Cole M. Hardin-Baylor sr
DB Rashad Baker Brockport sr
DB Matt Arita Brockport sr
P Michael Raczak Widener jr

Source: ncaa.org; Associated Press